EB-5

EB-5 Application Process

2.

Upon approval of Form I-526 petition, either:

File Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or

Adjust Status, with USCIS to adjust status to a conditional permanent resident within the United States.

3.

Upon the approval of the I-485 application or upon entry into the United States with an EB-5 immigrant visa, the EB-5 investor and derivative family members will be granted conditional permanent residence for a two-year period.

What does All of this Cost?

EB-5 Application Flor Chart

1.

File Form I-526, Petition by Alien Entrepreneur.

EB-5 Application Cost

During the EB-5 application process, investors will incur certain costs beyond the EB-5 investment.

Costs Associated with EB-5 Immigration Application

This is meant to serve as an approximation of those costs and does not represent exact amounts.

RSR EB-5 Regional Centers

Copyright  © 2017. All Rights Reserved

255 South 17th Street, 20th Floor

Philadelphia, PA 19103

United States of America

T: +1 (215) 772-1100 I E: info@rsreb5.com

Connect: